skip navigation

College Commitments

2020 Virginia College Commitments: As of 8-13-20

First Name Last Name High School College Weight
Kolby Allred Great Bridge Old Dominion 157
Cole Anders Grayson County George Mason 125
Thomas Baldwin Princess Anne Averett 157
William Baldwin Princess Anne/ODU Averett 197
Ian Balik Frank W. Cox Averett 165
Brendan Barnes Benedictine (2021) Air Force 125
Ethan Barrett Hermitage VMI 149
Joshua Benton Landstown Kentucky Wesleyan 197
David Bragg Oscar Smith George Mason 125
Evan Buchanan Atlee Virginia 133
Jaden Bullock Oscar Smith Michigan 174
Zion Carpenter Oscar Smith Averett 184
Lane Cash Riverheads Ferrum 141
Jamar Christian New Kent Averett 197/285
Carlos Colon-Pagan Bethel Ferrum N/A
Samuel Congleton Woodbridge Davidson 125
Brandon Crowder Christiansburg Virginia Tech 125
Kevin Culligan Bassett Patrick Henry Community College 141
Lee Curtis Franklin Ferrum 285
Sheldon Davis Oscar Smith Averett 197
Isaac Dolph Brookville VMI 197
Josh Epperly Hanover Campbell 174
Sam Fisher Faquier Virginia Tech 184
Trent Fitzgerald Parry McCluer Patrick Henry Community College 174
Ryan Foutz Patrick Henry (Roanoke) Roanoke College 157
Vincent Galang Wakefield King 165
Mario Gonzalez Chantilly Mt. Union
Temonte Gray Oscar Smith Patrick Henry Community College 125
Brandon Hamilton William Fleming Patrick Henry Community College 195
James Henry Mountain View Averett 184/197
Jovante Hobbs Dinwiddie Averett 174
Simeone Holmes Cosby Virginia Tech 174
Hunter Huddleston William Fleming Milwaukee School of Engineering 157
Loudon Hurt St. Christopher's Virginia 165/174
Brian Jackson Massaponax VMI 197
Olli Karjalainen John Champe Averett 133
Colby Kassir Cape Henry Virginia Tech 174
Jessie Knight III Turner Ashby Virginia 285
Garrett Kuchan Christiansburg Air Force 133
Joseph Lombay Culpeper Averett 165
Austin Long Colonial Forge Averett 125
Justin Martin Galileo Magnet Averett 184
Dustin Martinez Indian River Ferrum 184
Cole McCormick Poquoson Maryland 125
Nasser McCumings North Stafford/Wilkes Averett 197
Taha Rafeeq Spotswood Averett 125
Dominique Ramierez George Washington Averett 125
Christopher Reynoso Courtland Ferrum 165/174
Brian Richards Franklin County Patrick Henry Community College 165
Brandon Robinson Northside (Liberty transfer) Roanoke College 149
Kermond Rogers Frank W. Cox Averett 157/165
Erik Roggie St. Christopher's (2021) Virginia 125/133
Bryce Sanderlin Landstown Davidson 149
Jackson Shumate Carroll County Roanoke College 184
Andrew Shurina Eastern View Coker 165
David Smith St. Christopher's Shenandoah 133/141
Hudson Stewart Brookville Virginia 165
Stone Summers Mountain View VMI 285
Kevar Townsend William Fleming Patrick Henry Community College 125
Alex Turley Thomas Dale Averett 165
Nick Vafiadis New Kent (2022) Navy 165
Nathan Warden Christiansburg Virginia Tech 174
Isaiah Watrous Homeschooled Patrick Henry Community College 285
Dylan Weaver Annandale Shenandoah 174
Elijah White Mountain View American 141
Adam Wilmore Lancaster Averett 184/197
David Wilson Staunton River Patrick Henry Community College 197