skip navigation

USAW Coaches Certification Programs

Coaches Certification Programs

The link below will take you to a document explaining the USAW National Coaching programs and how you can move through each of the levels. It also serves as an excellent resource for Chartered Clubs and League organizers to share with their staff. 

VIRGINIA USAW NAtional COACHES CERTIFICATIONS

  First Name Last Name   City Primary Club
    BRONZE, SILVER AND GOLD CERTIFIED COACHES (B,S,G)  
18346101 Jack Harcourt B, S, G Virginia Beach Virginia State Association
    SILVER AND BRONZE CERTIFIED COACHES (B,S)  
853301 William Swink B, S Spotsylvania Virginia State Association
838601 Bryan Hazard B, S Fairfax Station Bandits Wrestling Club
853301 William Swink B, S Spotsylvania Virginia State Association
67865301 Adam Simons C, B, S Lynchburg  
    BRONZE CERTIFIED COACHES    
118196801 Ethan Aguigui B Blacksburg South East Regional Training Center
85299801 Jason Alyea B Front Royal Skyline Wrestling Club
79105501 Shawn Armbrust B Appomattox Mat Pack Wrestling Club
66432101 Josh Arnestad B Lansdowne Ranger Wrestling Club
14411301 Sara Bahoura B Chesapeake Virginia Women`s National Team
23649801 Jon Barr B King George Forge-Raptor
27709401 Frank Beasley B Fairfax Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
18017901 Mason Beckman B Falls Church Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
71681901 Jason Bell B Stafford Virginia Wrestling Academy
19080101 Jeff Bendure B Stephenson  
34159001 Gary Borda C, B Vienna Bandits Wrestling Club
67301 Raymond Broughman B Roanoke  
35068601 Robert Buchanan B Mechanicsville Hanover Hawkeye Wrestling
72069701 Matt Buchanan B Fairfax Fairfax Police Youth Club
87644101 Matthieu Burkett-Erice C, B Sterling Ranger Wrestling Club
63643201 Bruce Cafurello B Clifton Bandits Wrestling Club
65189201 WARREN CASH C, B STUARTS DRAFT Blackhawks Wrestling Club
104833701 Lucas Cash B Steeles Tavern Mat Pack Wrestling Club
42004301 Leroy Close B Henrico  Virginia State Association
76106601 Nathan Coburn B Alexandria Gunston Wrestling Club
63311201 William Coughlin C, B Springfield Bandits Wrestling Club
833601 Stephen Crocker B Richmond Virginia State Association
833701 Phil Cronin B Centerville Banditos Wrestling Club
89062001 Alexander Csontos B Amissville Culpeper Warriors Wrestling Club
84153801 Brianna Csontos B Amissville Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
53633701 Eric Decker B Poquoson Peninsula Wrestling Association
1800733501 Jeremy Downer B Fairfax  
99583401 Thomas Drake B Linden Front Royal Raptors
77458101 Warner Eberly B Henrico Virginia Team Predator
34919101 David Epperly B Ashland Hanover Hawkeye Wrestling
88351201 Camden Eppert B Centreville Patriot Elite Wrestling Club
41256101 Doug Fisher B Marshall Fauquier Wrestling Club
836401 Stephen Garland B Crozet Cavalier Wrestling Club
836601 David Gibson C, B Halifax Halifax Youth Wrestling Association
37957801 Richard Gordon C, B Clifton Bandits Wrestling Club
837501 Bill Grubbs C, B Yorktown Virginia State Association
20061101 Chad Harris B mechanicsville Hanover Hawkeye Wrestling
838801 Geoff Head B Virginia Beach Virginia Sharks
838701 Dalton Head B Richmond Great Neck Wrestling Club
64275501 Joel Hegg C, B Oak Hill  
3201 Roy Hill B Alexandria Gunston Wrestling Club
839701 Chuck Hoskins B Stone Ridge DSYS
119465901 James Hunsberger B Arlington   
64287701 Shannon Jackson B Alexandria Fort Belvoir Youth Wrestling
63010301 Christopher Johnson B Christiansburg New River Valley Wrecking Krew
43705601 Mark Johnson B Poquoson PWA
840901 Matt Keel C, B Front Royal Skyline Wrestling Club
841301 Thomas Kibler B Locust Grove Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
9058501 Jacob Kingett B Woodbridge PWWC
841701 Jeffrey Kraisser B King George King George Youth Wrestling
88115501 Michael Kucharczk C, B Annandale Bandits Wrestling Club
96994501 Richard LaVey B mechanicsville Hanover Hawkeye Youth Wrestling Club
88781001 Joseph Lim B Alexandria NOVA Wrestling Club
76561701 Paul Mabe B Alton Halifax Youth Wrestling Association
15730401 Steve Martin C, B Chespeake Virginia Beach Regional Training Center
106260701 Wayne Martin B Chesapeake  
48292701 Michael Martin B Fairfax Banditos Wrestling Club
844701 Michael Mccormick. Jr. B Poquoson Poquoson Athletic Association
100924701 Robert McGinnis B Arlington Alexandria Junior Titans
90775401 Jeremy McLean B Dumfries Mat Sharks
75978801 Chad McPhatter B Virginia Beach Virginia Sharks
31840001 Jessica Medina B Ferrum Panther Wrestling Club
17101801 Edward Metzger B Amelia Court House  
16120901 Frank Molinaro B Christiansburg Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
34981901 Thomas Morton B Henrico  
85239401 Donald Motley B Virginia Beach Tiger Wrestling Club
105112801 Maz Movahed B Fairfax Banditos Wrestling Club
61734101 Michael Mukai C, B Fairfax Bandits Wrestling Club
105346401 Michael Nalls B Berryville Virginia Women`s National Team
91353801 Michael Nicholas B Vienna  
22168001 Roy Nininger B Boones Mill Virginia Team Predator
1808973901 Adrian Ordenes B Falls Church Bandits Wrestling Club
78839901 Daniel Organek B Alexandria Alexandria Junior Titans
1117101 Tommy Owen B Danville Cougar Wrestling Club
2722901 Trent Paulson B Charlottesville Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (TMWC)
2722801 Travis Paulson B Charlottesville Cavalier Wrestling Club
40067901 Anthony Peters B Burke Braddock Wrestling Club
848501 John Pitas B Falls Church Liberty Mat Club
849101 Rob Prebish B Richmond Richmond Wrestling Club
25037801 Alex Radsky B Lexington Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
512801 ryan riggs B Ferrum   
72272701 Mark Roberts B Fredericksburg Spotsylvania Kodiak
106810301 Joseph Roberts B Leesburg Ranger Wrestling Club
41495101 Anthony Robie B Christiansburg VA/Southeast Regional Training Center
850701 Paul Rowane B Potomac Falls Dulles Wrestling Club
1805026501 Patrick Royster B Leesburg Ranger Wrestling Club
78846901 Jeffrey Saferite C, B Fairfax Bandits Wrestling Club
70575701 James Schoffstall B Evington Team Bulldog
100133901 Tanner Sewell B Fairfax NOVA Wrestling Club
79558701 Jihoon Shin B Fairfax Chantilly Youth Association
60925801 James Simon B Glen allen  
851601 Matthew Small B Chesapeake Great Bridge Wrestling Club
9147201 Ian Squires B Richmond Richmond Wrestling Club
17331501 Roger Stewart-Freddrick B Dumfries New York Athletic Club
27470101 James Straight B Stephens City Massanutten Matmen
92348801 Stanley Strebel B Springfield Bandits Wrestling Club
853001 Mark Strickland B Smithfield Virginia Team Predator
53675001 Benjamin Summerlin B Virginia Beach HAWK (Hickory Area Wrestling Klub)
85147801 Daniel Summers B amherst Amherst Wrestling Club
17562201 John Swartz B Carrollton Peninsula Wrestling Association
1802819701 David Swiger B Arlington NOVA Wrestling Club
7830301 Daryl Thomas B Chesapeake Virginia Beach Regional Training Center
31769801 Alsandro Turner B Woodbridge  
107219801 ryan uselmann B CHESAPEAKE HAWK (Hickory Area Wrestling Klub)
16381501 Rafael Vergara C, B Fairfax Knights Wrestling Academy
89054101 Thad Walker B Front royal  Walker Wrestling
110022601 Clifford Warden B Christiansburg  
855301 Jesse West B Staunton Mat Pack Wrestling Club
119581101 Brian Whetzal B Virginia Beach  
101364701 Mark Wiedemer B Alexandria Alexandria Junior Titans
97519501 Jared Williams B Front Royal  
407401 Keith Wilson B Stafford Virginia Wrestling Academy
9179701 Gary Woods II C, B Fredericksburg Knights Wrestling Club
121937501 Harley Young C, B Sterling Virginia Wrestling
93420301 Peter Zafros B Alexandria The Virginia Ramblers
    COPPER CERTIFIED COACHES    
1901262401 Laura Bell C Stafford Virginia Wrestling Academy
77301201 John Blair C bedford Blue Ridge Wrestling Club
1903068301 Jeffrey Clark C Fredericksburg  
90252301 John Collins C Virginia Beach Tallwood Wrestling Club
89879001 Franklin DeBerry C Fredericksburg  
121767101 Michael Delaney C Carrollton  
101515501 Craig Dupill C Stafford  
78736501 Jonathan Easlick C Herndon Eastern Loudoun
117804301 Richard Edwards C Arlington Falls Church Force
70332601 Eugene Goodson C Poquoson Poquoson Athletic Association
29079201 James Guy C Hayes Guerrilla Wrestling Club
87347401 Rick Hall C Ashburn Eastern Loudoun
9030401 Richard Harrell C Yorktown Raider Nation Wrestling Club
1902907701 Joe Jeronimo C Fairfax  
112601901 Chad Jones C Burke  
26670401 Noah Kaufman C Arlington  Liberty Mat Club
89120201 Ilean Keltz C Annandale Bandits Wrestling Club
72317401 Joseph Main C Fredericksburg Powerhouse Wrestling Academy
95945901 Matthew Marulli C Fredericksburg Spotsylvania Kodiak
106812001 Naveed Massjouni C Blacksburg  
23533201 Tyler Megonigal C VIenna Tyson Corner Mat club
15199301 Jason Perkins C Falls Church  
111549001 Frank Perrelli C Charlottesville Lehigh Valley Wrestling Club
1800002001 Loren Phillips C Richmond Richmond Wrestling Club
1802745001 Loren Phillips C Richmond  
1806712501 Czarfred Reyes C Chantilly DSYS
116635601 Chadwick Rogers C Roanoke Roanoke Area Wrestling
98468601 Mark Smith C Berryville Eagle Nest Wrestling Club
95560401 steven steigler C orange Hornet Wrestling Club
1807257201 Philip Townsend C Crozet Cavalier Wrestling Club
72754501 Troy Trahan C Stafford Virginia Wrestling Academy
96607301 Donald Traves, III C Fredericksburg Stafford Highlanders
72722901 Brian Van Hoven C Stafford Powerhouse Wrestling Academy