skip navigation

Virginia High School Individual Rankings

We would like to have your input and help with our rankings.
Please e-mail earl@virginiawrestling.com SUBJECT: Ranking Info

Earl will be updating the rankings as the season draws closer. Please be patient as we get more information from high school coaches!

Most Recent Rankings Update 02/17/2022

Please remember to submit your results on TrackWrestling.com. Much of the data used to compile rankings comes from results that have been posted on Track Wrestling. If it hasn't been posted on Track Wrestling, it is highly unlikely that the ranking committee will be able to find your results. If you want your wrestlers to be considered for rankings, please post your results on Track Wrestling!

Notes About the February 17, 2022 Rankings

Ranking Criteria:

-Strength of schedule

-Body of work (especially last 12 months)

-Head to Head but body of work can trump close H2H

-Common Opponents 

-National level results

Questions should be directed to Earl Smith. His email is: earl@virginiawrestling.com 

2022 Virginia All-Class Rankings February 17, 2022 (Tournament Time)

Weight Rank Name School Year Class
106 1 Cadell Lee Brooke Point FR 5A
106 2 Collin Martin Stauton River FR 3A
106 3 Waylan Rogers Orange County FR 4A
106 4 Caleb Haney St. Christoper's SO VISAA
106 5 Cooper Brandt Wilson Memorial SO 3A
106 6 Caden Smith Robinson SO 6A
106 7 Josiah Irizarry Tallwood SO 5A
106 8 Nick Sanders Mountain View SO 5A
106 9 Seth Ayo Spotsylvania SO 4A
106 10 Korlan Tran Lake Braddock JR 6A
113 1 Noah Nininger Staunton River FR 3A
113 2 Chase Van Hoven Brooke Point FR 5A
113 3 Lane Foard Benedictine FR VISAA
113 4 Benjamin Levy George C Marshall SO 6A
113 5 Colton Bendure James Wood FR 4A
113 6 Noah Ortiz Great Bridge SR 4A
113 7 Jack Parker St. Christoper's JR VISAA
113 8 Cody Salomon Skyline FR 3A
113 9 Adrian Samano Bayside SR 5A
113 10 Daniel Colgin New Kent SR 3A
120 1 Brycen Arbogast Benedictine SO VISAA
120 2 Max Martin Great Bridge SR 4A
120 3 Anthony Lucchiani Sherando FR 4A
120 4 Kyle Gibson New Kent SO 3A
120 5 Owen Rawls Nansemond River JR 5A
120 6 Tyler Tanev Woodbridge SR 6A
120 7 JB Dragovish Hidden Valley SR 3A
120 8 Jahleel Armstrong Grassfield JR 6A
120 9 Gage Bomar Rustburg SR 3A
120 10 Jerry Simon Deep Run SO 5A
126 1 Foster Cardinale Liberty SR 4A
126 2 Matthew Eberly New Kent JR 3A
126 3 Austin Pollard Brooke Point JR 5A
126 4 Ben Weader Chantilly FR 6A
126 5 Phoenix Alyea Skyline SO 3A
126 6 Jude Robson Riverheads SR 1A
126 7 Jaden Flores Kempsville SR 5A
126 8 Logan Robinson Grassfield SR 6A
126 9 Luke Murray Peninsula Catholic FR VISAA
126 10 Austin Zehring Patriot SR 6A
132 1 Dyson Dunham Benedictine SR VISAA
132 2 Trace Ragland New Kent JR 3A
132 3 Yuta Otero Landstown JR 6A
132 4 Eric Doran Great Bridge JR 4A
132 5 Carson Main Riverbend SO 5A
132 6 Leonard Ashley Granby FR 5A
132 7 Beau Lewis Nansemond River FR 5A
132 8 Josh Domino Skyline SR 3A
132 9 Khalil Boddie Potomac SR 6A
132 10 Cam Sheads Eastern View SR 4A
138 1 Tyler Hood St. Christopher's JR VISAA
138 2 Patrick Jordon New Kent JR 3A
138 3 Luke Roberts Loudoun County JR 4A
138 4 Hunter Salomon Skyline JR 3A
138 5 Thomas Stofka First Colonial SO 5A
138 6 Liam Murphy Ocean Lakes SR 6A
138 7 Travis Harris Brooke Point SR 5A
138 8 Kaleab Dawit Woodbridge SR 6A
138 9 Kyle Csikari Spotsylvania SO 4A
138 10 Alex Noblin Prince George SO 5A
145 1 Evan Holloway New Kent SR 3A
145 2 Tyler Haley Cox JR 5A
145 3 Cale Roggie St. Christopher's JR VISAA
145 4 Keagan Judd Sherando JR 4A
145 5 Chris Stiltner Grundy SR 1A
145 6 Noah Hall Liberty SO 4A
145 7 Seth Stoddard First Colonial SR 5A
145 8 Zachary Turner Riverbend SR 5A
145 9 Logan Kreamer Fishburne Military SR VISAA
145 10 Trey Lawrence Glenvar JR 2A
152 1 Sam Gerard Robinson SR 6A
152 2 Travis Ragland New Kent SR 3A
152 3 Alex Frowert Atlee SR 4A
152 4 Isaac Hegg Oakton JR 6A
152 5 Luke Robie Christiansburg SR 3A
152 6 Zach Arsala Hayfield SR 6A
152 7 Colin Bridges Cox SR 5A
152 8 Nolan O'Boyle Norfolk Academy JR VISAA
152 9 Charlie Long St. Christopher's SR VISAA
152 10 Jack Hawbaker Great Bridge SR 4A
160 1 Nick Vafiadis New Kent SR 3A
160 2 Zane Cox Benedictine SR VISAA
160 3 Braxton Lewis Nansemond River SR 5A
160 4 Rafael Hipolito Independence JR 5A
160 5 Ty Chittum Great Bridge SR 4A
160 6 Sean Coughlin West Springfield SR 6A
160 7 Xavier Preston William Byrd JR 3A
160 8 Stephen Mainz Brooke Point SR 5A
160 9 Jacob Baier Christiansburg JR 3A
160 10 John Koroma Potomac SR 6A
170 1 Domonic Baker New Kent SR 3A
170 2 Brian Gordon South County SR 6A
170 3 Royce Hall Liberty SR 4A
170 4 Noah Lawrence Great Bridge JR 4A
170 5 Jack Bobeck Forest Park SR 6A
170 6 Xavier Gonzalez Chantilly SR 6A
170 7 Lennon Soaper Riverbend JR 5A
170 8 Landon Jobber-Spence Eastern View FR 4A
170 9 Riley Finck St. Christopher's SR VISAA
170 10 Nathan Mallery Deep Creek SR 4A
182 1 Kingsley Menifee Fauquier JR 4A
182 2 RJ May Maggie Walker SR 3A
182 3 Toby Schoffstall Liberty Christian JR 3A
182 4 Ashby Berry Midlothian JR 5A
182 5 Vincenzo Corvetto Patriot SR 6A
182 6 Nathaniel Fly New Kent SR 3A
182 7 Remus Montalvo Brooke Point JR 5A
182 8 Jake Stiltner Grundy SR 1A
182 9 Evan Alger Pulaski JR 4A
182 10 Dawson Martin Radford SO 2A
195 1 Wyatt Bush Grundy FR 1A
195 2 Cayden Cook-Cash Riverheads SO 1A
195 3 Carder Miller James River (Buchanan) SR 2A
195 4 Dustin Gue Skyline JR 3A
195 5 Jose Alvarez-Portillo Manassas Park JR 3A
195 6 Cole Townsend New Kent SR 3A
195 7 Jadon Stephens Woodbridge SR 6A
195 8 Jared Williams Great Bridge SR 4A
195 9 Eli Reyes Justice SR 6A
195 10 Jacob Jimenez Dominion SR 4A
220 1 Parker Ferrell Christiansburg SO 3A
220 2 Levid Rodriguez Grundy SR 1A
220 3 Eli Fortuner Rural Retreat SR 1A
220 4 Brett Clatterbaugh Eastern View FR 4A
220 5 Josh Powell St. Christopher SR VISAA
220 6 Abdullah Mohamed Justice SR 6A
220 7 Traquan Robertson Patrick Henry (Roanoke) SR 5A
220 8 Caleb Graham Loudoun County SR 4A
220 9 Quintarius Floyd Brooke Point SR 5A
220 10 William Sims Tabb JR 3A
285 1 Josh Mancia Woodbridge SR 6A
285 2 Cooper Rudolph Robinson SR 6A
285 3 Aiden Lacoma Christiansburg SR 3A
285 4 Alex Birchmeier Broad Run JR 4A
285 5 Bryan Guzman Freedom (South Riding) SR 6A
285 6 Logan Looney Grundy JR 1A
285 7 Tyler Nix Brentsville JR 3A
285 8 Gavin Womack Liberty Christian SR 3A
285 9 Hunter Richards William Byrd SR 3A
285 10 Keyshawn Burgos Matoaca SR 5A