skip navigation

Virginia High School Individual Rankings

We would like to have your input and help with our rankings.
Please e-mail c.olanowski@virginiawrestling.com SUBJECT: Ranking Info

Most Recent Rankings Update 02/15/2019

Please remember to submit your results on TrackWrestling.com. Much of the data used to compile rankings comes from results that have been posted on Track Wrestling. If it hasn't been posted on Track Wrestling, it is highly unlikely that the ranking committee will be able to find your results. If you want your wrestlers to be considered for rankings, please post your results on Track Wrestling!

2019 VIRGINIA ALL CLASS RANKINGS #3

106 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Erik Roggie St Chris 10 VISAA
2 Braxton Lewis Nansemond River 9 5A
3 Mason Barrett Liberty 10 4A
4 Foster Cardinale Brentsville District 9 3A
5 Max Martin Great Bridge 9 4A
6 Josh Evenson Tallwood 10 6A
7 Austin Pollard Colonial Forge 9 6A
8 Caleb Oberly Thomas Dale 12 6A
113 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Clarence Lee-Green Princess Anne 11 5A
2 Evan Holloway New Kent 9 3A
3 Brendan Barnes Benedictine 10 VISAA
4 Riley Parker First Colonial 12 6A
5 Dustin Smith Pennisula Catholic 10 VISAA
6 Jack Creamer Dominion 10 4A
7 Julien Holley Grassfield 12 6A
8 Luke Hart St Chris 10 VISAA
120 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Riley Starcher Grassfield 12 6A
2 Joseph McMIllan Powhatan 12 4A
3 Branden Crowder Christianburg 11 3A
4 Cole McCormick Poqouson 11 2A
5 Dominich Abbondante Salem 12 5A
6 Nickolas Garcia Matoaca 11 5A
7 Joey Martin W.T. Woodson 11 6A
8 Dylan Werth Eastern View 11 4A
126 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Brandon Wittenberg Battlefield 12 6A
2 Evan Buchanan Atlee 11 5A
3 Brandon Morales Great Bridge 12 4A
4 Dominick Baker New Kent 9 3A
5 Garrett Kuchan Christianburg 11 3A
6 Josiah Robinson Northside 12 3A
6 Sean Hall Powhatan 10 4A
8 Cameron Fentress Kellam 10 6A
132 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Beau Curtis Battlefield 12 6A
2 Nick Vafiadis New Kent 9 3A
3 Kip Nininger Cave Springs 11 3A
4 John Carayiannis Brentsville 12 3A
5 Liam Gordon Robinson 10 6A
6 Cameron Robinson Landstown 11 6A
7 Timmy Dieter Sherando 12 4A
8 Clay Rankin Riverbend 11 5A
138 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Connor Alexander St Chris 12 VISAA
2 Josh Yost Benedictine 12 VISAA
3 Shawn Nonaka Hylton 12 6A
4 Gabriel Timms Bayside 12 6A
5 Josh Spurlin Galax 12 2A
6 Alex Smith Kettle Run 11 4A
7 Cody Murgas King George 12 4A
8 Garret Schrantz Kellam 12 6A
145 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Kolby Allred Great Bridge 11 4A
2 Bryce Sanderlin Landstown 11 6A
3 Cole Stoddard First Colonial 12 6A
4 Noah Roulo Matoaca 12 5A
5 Nathaniel Fly New Kent 9 3A
6 Trey Hoover Turner Ashby 12 4A
7 Cullen Bendel Buffalo Gap 11 2A
8 Riley Vaughn Benedictine 12 VISAA
152 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Nic Sansone Kellam 12 6A
2 Justin Phillips Libert Christian 12 4A
3 Gabe Fiser Grundy 12 1A
4 Gannon Jones New Kent 11 3A
5 Guisseppi Inserra North Stafford 12 5A
6 Zane Cox Benedictine 9 VISAA
7 Galilee Kissell Peninsula Cathoic 12 VISAA
8 Josh Crandall Princess Anne 12 5A
160 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Jaden Bullock Oscar Smith 11 6A
2 Jesse Alvarado Great Bridge 10 4A
3 Channing Connors Kellam 12 6A
4 Hudson Stewart Brookville 12 3A
5 Loranzo Rajaonarivelo Wakefield 12 5A
6 Chance Bowers Orange County 12 5A
7 Josh Epperly Hanover 11 4A
8 Caxton Vaught Galax 12 1A
170 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Nathan Warden Christiansburg 12 3A
2 Simeone Holmes Cosby 12 6A
3 Cole Stoots Lebanon 12 2A
4 Ethan Indseth King George 12 3A
5 Gabrial Chumley Kettle Run 11 4A
6 Jacen Fowlkes Hopewell 11 3A
7 Derek Endicott Grundy 12 1A
8 Trey Passmore Herndon 12 6A
182 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Jackson Turley St Chris 12 VISAA
2 Sam Fisher Fauquier 11 4A
3 Andy Aldridge Lee Davis 11 5A
4 Alex Ward Battlefield 11 6A
5 Ethan Martin Rural Retreat 12 1A
6 Logan Smith Lebanon 11 2A
7 Joe Murray Lake Braddock 12 6A
8 Nathan Williams John Champe 12 4A
195 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Zac Brown Eastern View 12 4A
2 Ty Kwak Christiansburg 12 3A
3 Greg Matchernach Rock Ridge 12 5A
4 Jason Kaiser Brooke Point 12 5A
5 Casey Bush Castelwood 12 1A
6 Soloman Harris Armstrong 11 3A
7 Shane Whitney Cox 11 6A
8 Carter Shipp Jefferson Forest 10 4A
220 Name School Grade CLASS
1 Andy Smith Christiansburg 11 3A
2 Thomas Mukai Robinson 12 6A
3 Wade Wheeler Amherst County 12 4A
4 Bo Kite Deep Run 10 5A
5 Avery LeBlanc Grassfield 12 6A
6 Chris Fritis Patriot 12 6A
7 Donovan Berry Albemarle 12 5A
8 Luke Martin Richlands 11 2A
285 Name School Grade CLASS
1 John Birchmeier Broad Run 12 5A
2 Michael Mccowen Grundy 12 1A
3 Rick Weaver Covenant 12 VISAA
4 Alex Hazard Robinson 12 6A
5 Levi Walker James River 11 5A
6 Jake Thompson Kellam 10 6A
7 D`Anta Johnson Dinwiddie 11 4A
8 Willard McCracken Princess Anne 12 5A
P4P Name School Grade Weight
1 Jackson Turley St Chris 12 182
2 Jonathan Birchmeier Broad Run 12 285
3 Sam Fisher Fauquier 11 182
4 Brandon Wittenberg Battlefield 12 126
5 Andy Smith Christianburg 12 220
6 Zach Brown Eastern View 12 195
7 Thomas Mukai Robinson 12 220
8 Erik Roggie St Christophers 10 106
9 Evan Holloway New Kent 9 113
10 Kolby Alred Great Bridge 11 145
Team Team Division Last
1 St Christopher's VISAA 1
2 New Kent 3A 3
3 Christiansburg 3A 2
4 Kellam 6A 5
5 Robinson 6A 4
6 Grundy 1A 6
7 Eastern View 4A 7
8 Oscar Smith 6A 8
9 Great Bridge 4A 10
10 Brooke Point 5A 9