skip navigation

Individual Rankings

We would like to have your input and help with our rankings.
Please e-mail suggestions@virginiawrestling.com SUBJECT: Ranking Info

Most Recent Rankings Update 1/10/2016

Please remember to submit your results on TrackWrestling.com.

Weight Rank Wrestler Grade School Division
106 1 Riley Starcher 10 Grassfield 6A
2 Aaron Howell 11 J.W. Robinson 6A
3 Tyress Wade 11 William Fleming 4A
4 Julian Holley 10 Great Bridge 4A
5 Bryce Sanderlin 9 Landstown 6A
6 Johnny Laird 9 Eastern View 4A
7 Gabe Slate 9 Benedictine Private
8 Joseph McMillin 10 Powhatan 4A
9 Garrett Kuchan 9 Christiansburg 3A
10 Trevor Lemaster 12 Freedom (South Riding) 4A
113 1 Brandon Wittenburg 10 Battlefield 6A
2 Will Lisenby 11 Westfield 6A
3 Evan Buchanan 9 Atlee 5A
4 Hunter Jost 10 Warren County 3A
5 Brandon Morales 10 Great Bridge 4A
6 Sam Braswell 12 Matoaca 5A
7 Cade Adamski 10 Bishop Sullivan Private
8 Carson Tinsley 12 Mills Godwin 5A
9 Elijah Jordan 12 Powhatan 4A
10 Kyle Sisk 12 Strasburg 2A
120 1 Killian Cardinale 12 Brentsville 3A
2 Patrick McCormick 11 Poquoson 3A
3 Xander Whitehurst 11 Christiansburg 3A
4 Brandon Woody 12 Matoaca 5A
5 Luke Harvich 12 Cape Henry Private
6 Andy Webb 12 Grundy 2A
7 Beau Curtis 10 Battlefield 6A
8 Michael Albergo 10 Benedictine Private
9 Connor Alexander 10 St. Christopher's Private
10 Gavin Corbe 11 Landstown 6A
126 1 Sam Book 12 J.W. Robinson 6A
2 Trevon Majette 12 Oscar Smith 6A
3 Levi Englman 11 Colonial Forge 6A
4 Collin Gerardi 11 Powhatan 4A
5 Reid Stewart 12 Brookville 3A
6 Kyle Budd 11 Fauquier 4A
7 Gray Hart 11 St. Christopher's Private
8 Jeff Steckline 11 Great Bridge 4A
9 Nate Gaines 12 Woodbridge 6A
10 Joe Paul 11 Maggie Walker 2A
132 1 Marshall Keller 11 Christiansburg 3A
2 River Curtis 11 Battlefield 6A
3 Marc Garofalo 12 Colonial Forge 6A
4 Bayne Gordon 12 Clarke County 2A
5 Brady Biller 12 Benedictine Private
6 Caden Darber 12 New Kent 3A
7 Grant Saunders 12 Hayfield 6A
8 Zachary Gillette 12 Grassfield 6A
9 Caden Lody 11 Kettle Run 4A
10 Anthony New 11 Salem 5A
138 1 Gabe Fiser 10 Grundy 2A
2 Clay Smith 12 Colonial Forge 6A
3 Tombola Sindihebura 12 PatricBroad Runk Henry (Roanoke) 5A
4 Nicholas Taylor 12 Broad Run 5A
5 Aidan Murphy 12 Ocean Lakes 6A
6 Josh Linkous 12 Christiansburg 3A
7 Mitch Mitchler 11 Mountain View 5A
8 Garrett Plummer 12 Lee-Davis 5A
9 Austin Cole 12 Kellam 6A
10 Matthew Guillory 12 Hayfield 6A
145 1 Josh Wyland 12 Benedictine Private
2 Jacob McNutt 11 Grundy 2A
3 Zac Feight 11 Battlefield 6A
4 Tyler Foster 12 Fauquier 4A
5 Josh Baier 12 Cave Spring 3A
6 Jake Kwak 9 Christiansburg 3A
7 Tyler Hazard 12 J.W. Robinson 6A
8 Chad Cantrell 12 Liberty Christian Academy 4A
9 Austin Obermeyer 12 Brentsville 3A
10 Tatom Tyree 12 Amherst 4A
152 1 Austin Wilkerson 12 Brookville 3A
2 Nick Giantonio 11 Christiansburg 3A
3 Brendan Grammes 12 McLean 6A
4 Ron Miller 11 Battlefield 6A
5 Ronnie Williams 12 Mountain View 5A
6 Bradlee Lamontagne 11 Cox 6A
7 Samuel Tenaglia 12 Chantilly 6A
8 Matt Laird 11 Eastern View 4A
9 Hunter Owens 12 Gloucester 5A
10 Arsam Jafaryzad 12 Stone Bridge 5A
160 1 Hunter Bolen 12 Christiansburg 3A
2 Jared Lough 11 Colonial Forge 6A
3 Dylan Gumaer 12 Brentsville 3A
4 Jackson Turley 10 St. Christopher's Private
5 Christos Avgeros 11 Benedictine Private
6 Alex Britto 12 Collegiate School Private
7 Michael Baldinger 12 Hayfield 6A
8 Zaki Mohsin 12 Thomas Edison 5A
9 Paul Pierce 11 Brooke Point 5A
10 Billy Carvey 12 Frank W. Cox 6A
170 1 Michael Battista 12 Broad Run 5A
2 Kade Sanders 12 New Kent 3A
3 Eric Galloway 12 Culpeper 3A
4 Kaden Woodward 12 Eastern View 4A
5 Andrew Anthony 12 Lee-Davis 5A
6 Xever Lemieux 11 Millbrook 3A
7 Franco Camarca 11 Fauquier 4A
8 Tanner Hood 12 St. Christopher's Private
9 Conner Good 12 Liberty Christian Academy 4A
10 Noah Brooks 12 Staunton River 3A
182 1 Stanley Smeltzer 12 Smithfield 4A
2 Mason Fiscella 11 Poquoson 3A
3 Zyon Betts 12 Woodbridge Sr. 6A
4 Eze Chukwuezi 11 Colonial Forge 6A
5 Bailey Coates 11 Benedictine Private
6 Carter Davis 12 St. Christopher's Private
7 Stephen Burrell 12 Grassfield 6A
8 Edward Anthony 11 Lee-Davis 5A
9 Jacob Sinsel 12 Ocean Lakes 6A
10 Morgan Viar 11 Brookville 3A
195 1 John Borst 12 Sherando 4A
2 Noah Bushman 12 Cave Spring 3A
3 Trent Ragland 11 New Kent 3A
4 Robert Henesey 11 Poquoson 3A
5 Ty Kwak 10 Christiansburg 3A
6 Tyler Phares 12 Mountain View 5A
7 Russ Pierce 11 Brooke Point 5A
8 Jackson Mceachin 12 Fauquier 4A
9 Casey Bush 10 Castlewood 2A
10 Cody Roundtree 12 Clover Hill 6A
220 1 Jeffrey Allen 12 Amherst 4A
2 Bryan Wallace 11 Clarke County 2A
3 Jonathan Birchmeier 10 Broad Run 5A
4 Jens Ames 11 St. Christopher's Private
5 Cameron Walker 11 Gloucester 5A
6 Travis Sisson 12 James River 2A
7 Isaiah Jones 11 Benedictine Private
8 Damion McRae 11 Forest Park 6A
9 Eric Reynolds 12 Lord Botetourt 3A
10 Mason Wolk 12 Liberty Christian 4A
285 1 Elijah Boldin 12 John Champe 4A
2 Wade Wheeler 12 Amherst 4A
3 Rick Weaver 10 Covenant Private
4 John Turner 12 Lord Botetourt 3A
5 Trevor Burns 11 Grassfield 6A
6 DT Badley 12 St. Christopher's Private
7 Nathan Johnson 11 Warren County 3A
8 Dia Gray 12 Nansemond River 5A
9 Matthew Fulcher 12 Tunstall 3A
10 Zach Albertson 9 Battlefield 6A