skip navigation

Virginia High School Individual Rankings

We would like to have your input and help with our rankings.
Please e-mail suggestions@virginiawrestling.com SUBJECT: Ranking Info

Most Recent Rankings Update 2/20/2017

Please remember to submit your results on TrackWrestling.com.

Weight Rank Wrestler Grade School Division
106 1 Aaron Howell 11 J.W. Robinson 6A
2 Bryce Sanderlin 9 Landstown 6A
3 Gabe Slate 9 Benedictine Private
4 Kip Nininger 9 Cave Spring 3A
5 Riley Starcher 10 Grassfield 6A
6 Tyress Wade 11 William Fleming 4A
7 Johnny Laird 9 Eastern View 4A
8 Brandon Crowder 9 Christiansburg 4A
9 Cole McCormick 9 Poquoson 3A
10 Julian Holley 10 Great Bridge 4A
113 1 Brandon Wittenburg 10 Battlefield 6A
2 Theo Thaxton 10 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 5A
3 Brandon Morales 10 Great Bridge 4A
4 Thomas Island 12 Tallwood 6A
5 Cade Adamski 10 Bishop Sullivan Private
6 Will Lisenby 11 Westfield 6A
7 Evan Buchanan 9 Atlee 5A
8 Sam Braswell 12 Matoaca 5A
9 Carson Tinsley 12 Mills Godwin 5A
10 Elijah Jordan 12 Powhatan 4A
120 1 Killian Cardinale 12 Brentsville District 3A
2 Xander Whitehurst 11 Christiansburg 3A
3 Brandon Woody 12 Matoaca 5A
4 Gavin Corbe 11 Landstown 6A
5 Connor Alexander 10 St. Chris Private
6 Nik Gerard 11 JW Robinson 6A
7 Aaron Black 12 James Wood 4A
8 Luke Harvich 12 Cape Henry Private
9 Kyle Budd 11 Fauquier 4A
10 Trey Boyd 12 Rural Retreat 1A
126 1 Trevon Majette 12 Oscar Smith 6A
2 Sam Book 12 Robinson 6A
3 Levi Englman 11 Colonial Forge 6A
4 Collin Gerardi 11 Powhatan 4A
5 Patrick McCormick 11 Poquoson 3A
6 Andy Webb 12 Grundy 2A
7 Anthony New 11 Salem (VB) 5A
8 Zach Schmitt 11 Cave Spring 3A
9 Gray Hart 11 St. Chris Private
10 Nate Gaines 12 Woodbridge 6A
132 1 Caden Darber 12 New Kent 3A
2 Marshall Keller 11 Christiansburg 3A
3 River Curtis 11 Battlefield 6A
4 Marc Garofalo 12 Colonial Forge 6A
5 Bayne Gordon 12 Clarke County 2A
6 Brady Biller 12 Benedictine Private
7 Grant Saunders 12 Hayfield 6A
8 Zachary Gillette 12 Grassfield 6A
9 Kolin Johnson 12 King George 4A
10 Kolby Allred 9 Great Bridge 4A
138 1 Gabe Fiser 10 Grundy 2A
2 David Hoover 11 Hanover 4A
3 Aidan Murphy 12 Ocean Lakes 6A
4 Robert Garnett 12 Edison 5A
5 Clay Smith 12 Colonial Forge 6A
6 Josh Baier 12 Cave Spring 3A
7 Tombola Sindihebura 12 Patrick Henry (Roanoke) 5A
8 Daniel Goodwin 12 Grassfield 6A
9 Josh Linkous 12 Christiansburg 3A
10 Nicholas Taylor 12 Broad Run (132) 5A
145 1 Josh Wyland 12 Benedictine Private
2 Jacob McNutt 11 Grundy 2A
3 Zac Feight 11 Battlefield 6A
4 Chad Cantrell 12 Liberty Christian Academy 4A
5 Mitch Mitchler 11 Mountain View 5A
6 Austin Obermeyer 12 Brentsville District 3A
7 Tyler Foster 12 Fauquier 4A
8 Tyler Hazard 12 Robinson 6A
9 Daniel Giglio 12 Broad Run 5A
10 Hadley Horner 12 Chantilly 6A
152 1 Austin Wilkerson 12 Brookville 3A
2 Nick Giantonio 11 Christiansburg 3A
3 Brendan Grammes 12 McLean 6A
4 Arsam Jafaryzad 12 Stone Bridge 5A
5 William Lawrence 12 Grayson County 2A
6 Kyle Canavan 12 Great Bridge 4A
7 Carson Allen 11 Hanover 4A
8 Ron Miller 11 Battlefield 6A
9 Samuel Tenaglia 12 Chantilly 6A
10 Fisher Evans 11 Lee Davis 5A
160 1 Hunter Bolen 12 Christiansburg 3A
2 Jared Lough 11 Colonial Forge 6A
3 Jackson Turley 10 St. Chris Private
4 Dylan Gumaer 12 Brenstville D 3A
5 Michael Baldinger 12 Hayfield 6A
6 Sam Fisher 9 Fauquier 4A
7 Andy Aldridge 9 Lee Davis 5A
8 Christos Avgeros 11 Benedictine Private
9 Rodrigo Silva 12 Mountain View 5A
10 Jaden Bullock 9 Norfolk Collegiate Private
170 1 Michael Battista 12 Broad Run 5A
2 Barry Carpenter 12 Oscar Smith 6A
3 Eric Galloway 12 Culpeper County 3A
4 Franco Camarca 11 Fauquier 4A
5 Gavin Legg 12 McLean 6A
6 Ronnie Williams 12 Mountain View 5A
7 Kaden Woodward 12 Eastern View 4A
8 Tanner Hood 12 St. Chris Private
9 William Seymore 10 Abingdon 3A
10 Kade Sanders 12 New Kent 3A
182 1 Stanley Smeltzer 12 Smithfield 4A
2 Tyler Matheny 11 Lake Braddock 6A
3 Chris Vasquez 11 Mountain View 5A
4 Bailey Coates 11 Benedictine Private
5 Robert Henesey 11 Poquoson 3A
6 Zyon Betts 12 Woodbridge Sr. 6A
7 Zac Brown 10 Eastern View 4A
8 Carter Davis 12 St. Chris Private
9 Eric Gamboni 12 Hickory 5A
10 Eze Chukwuezi 11 Colonial Forge 6A
195 1 John Borst 12 Sherando 4A
2 Noah Bushman 12 Cave Springs 3A
3 Mason Fiscella 11 Poquoson 3A
4 Russ Pierce 11 Brooke Point 5A
5 Stephen Burrell 12 Grassfield 6A
6 Hunter Christianson 12 Cape Henry Collegiate Private
7 Alex Hicks 12 Graham High School 2A
8 Damion McRae 11 Forest Park 6A
9 Dustin Shifflett 12 Orange County 5A
10 Tyler Phares 12 Mountain View 5A
220 1 Jeffrey Allen 12 Amherst 4A
2 Bryan Wallace 11 Clarke County 2A
3 Jonathan Birchmeier 10 Broad Run 5A
4 Trent Ragland 11 New Kent 3A
5 Jens Ames 11 St. Chris Private
6 Cameron Walker 11 Gloucester 5A
7 Thomas Mukai 10 Robinson 6A
8 James Momon 10 South County 6A
9 Cade Rouse 12 Rural Retreat 1A
10 Alex Watson 11 Colonial Forge 6A
285 1 Rick Weaver 10 Covenant Private
2 Elijah Boldin 12 John Champe 4A
3 Trevor Burns 11 Grassfield 6A
4 DT Badley 12 St. Chris Private
5 Philip Pullen 12 Osbourn Park 6A
6 Ramses Montalvo 11 Brooke Point 5A
7 Dia Gray 12 Nansemond River 5A
8 John Holzworth 11 West Potomac 6A
9 Maxx Philpott 10 Glenvar 2A
10 Tavon Blowe 11 Millbrook 4A